iso-butyle composé

Italian translation: composto a base di isobutile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:iso-butyle composé
Italian translation:composto a base di isobutile
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

13:58 Dec 2, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: iso-butyle composé
Composition: eau purifiée, glycérine, propylène glycol, éthyle cellulose, éthyle, propyle, iso-butyle composé -
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
composto a base di isobutile
Explanation:
http://paganpressbooks.com/jpl/DR-ITAL.PDF

Selected response from:

Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1composto a base di isobutile
Alessandra Meregaglia
4 -1isobutile composto
Giolù
3 -1composto isobutilico
AdrianaCarriero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
isobutile composto


Explanation:
.


    https://www.google.it/search?q=isobutile+composto&newwindow=1&client=firefox-a&hs=eOq&rls=org.mozilla:it:official&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ
Giolù
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Mi dispiace, ma non esiste
11 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
composto isobutilico


Explanation:
.

AdrianaCarriero
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Mi dispiace, ma non esiste
10 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composto a base di isobutile


Explanation:
http://paganpressbooks.com/jpl/DR-ITAL.PDF



Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandra!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): considerando che il FR ...non esiste.....è probabilmente di quello che si tratta
2 mins
  -> grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search