par défaut

Italian translation: per difetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par défaut
Italian translation:per difetto
Entered by: PLR TRADUZIO (X)

15:47 Dec 20, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Scheda dati di sicurezza
French term or phrase: par défaut
Salve a tutti,

in una scheda di sicurezza alla voce "Incinération des boues de la STEP municipale" corrisponde "Aucune, hypothèse par défaut d’enfouissement des boues"

Grazie mille,

Simone
Simone Giovannini
Italy
per difetto
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3per difetto
PLR TRADUZIO (X)
3 +2in mancanza
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per difetto


Explanation:
-

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh
1 min
  -> Grazie

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
5 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  beatricesther
47 mins
  -> Grazie

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in mancanza


Explanation:
in mancanza di seppellimento dei residui

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
1 hr

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
2 hrs

neutral  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Il y a une virgule après "aucune" .....//Si, ma cambia il senso della frase.
2 hrs
  -> la mia è solo un'ipotesi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search