attendu que

Italian translation: dato che

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attendu que
Italian translation:dato che
Entered by: Emmanuella

21:25 Dec 20, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Scheda dati di sicurezza
French term or phrase: attendu que
Salve,

si tratta di una scheda dati di sicurezza:

"La valeur de 2.5 % proposée par l’ERC 2 n’est pas retenue attendu que la volatilité de l’iode provenant de l’iodure de cuivre est négligeable."

Grazie

Simone
Simone Giovannini
Italy
dato che
Explanation:
Une possibilité
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5dato che
Emmanuella
3 +2visto e considerato che
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visto e considerato che


Explanation:
un'idea

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyr-traductions: visto che
29 mins
  -> Grazie, Cyr.

agree  Oscar Romagnone: Buone feste, Enrico!
44 mins
  -> Grazie, Oscar, altrettanto a te.

neutral  PLR TRADUZIO (X): se la vuoi fare pesante.....
1 day 1 hr
  -> Hai ragione, è un pò pesante.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dato che


Explanation:
Une possibilité

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther
8 hrs
  -> merci beatricesther

agree  LauraFusaro (X): D'accord avec ta choix
14 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Christel Zipfel
20 hrs
  -> merci

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
1 day 28 mins
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs
  -> merci , également pour le fair play. Joyeux Noel, Enrico




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search