à façon

Italian translation: conto terzi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à façon
Italian translation:conto terzi
Entered by: Simone Giovannini

13:42 Jun 10, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: à façon
Salve a tutti,

si parla di trattamenti (toluene e ENB)

"Type de traitement: Purification à façon
Prix traitement à façon :...
Travail à façon : après purification aux spécifications demandées, le solvant retourne chez le client"

Grazie

Simone
Simone Giovannini
Italy
conto terzi
Explanation:
Travailler à façon. Travailler pour le compte d'autrui sans fournir la matière première.
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conto terzi
Silvana Pagani
3con contratto d'opera
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con contratto d'opera


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conto terzi


Explanation:
Travailler à façon. Travailler pour le compte d'autrui sans fournir la matière première.


    Reference: http://www.tttodesco.it/
Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search