réquisitionner

Italian translation: impossessarsi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réquisitionner
Italian translation:impossessarsi
Entered by: enrico paoletti

17:30 Aug 9, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / acido fluoridrico
French term or phrase: réquisitionner
Ho bisogno del vostro aiuto per trovare il traducente più corretto per il termine "requisitionner"

Contesto: brochure tecnica sull'acido fluoridrico.

"La formation de composés chélates comme CaF2 et MgF2 va **réquisitionner** les ions Ca2+ et Mg2+ et limiter leur action dans les mécanismes biologiques normaux."

Il senso è chiaro ma vorrei sapere qual è il termine italiano corretto.
grazie
Valeria
Valeria Fucci
Italy
impossessarsi
Explanation:
fagocitare/acquisire/incorporare/inglobare
sclegli tu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2016-08-09 17:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scegli tu
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie dei suggerimenti.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2impossessarsi
enrico paoletti
4inglobare
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impossessarsi


Explanation:
fagocitare/acquisire/incorporare/inglobare
sclegli tu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2016-08-09 17:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scegli tu

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie dei suggerimenti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
9 mins
  -> Grazie, Giovanni.

agree  tradu-grace
14 mins
  -> Grazie tradu-grace.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inglobare


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search