carbone neutre

Italian translation: carbonio neutralità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carbone neutre
Italian translation:carbonio neutralità
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

17:53 Nov 14, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: carbone neutre
Salve, nel testo che sto traducendo si parla di un'azienda che " est certifiée carbone neutre ". Come si può dire in italiano?
Grazie mille,
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
carbonio neutralità
Explanation:
possiede una certificazione di "Carbonio neutralità"

https://www.sdrsrl.it/sdr-srl-riceve-la-certificazione-di-ca...

http://www.oltrefreepress.com/carbonio-neutralita-la-certifi...

https://www.uniba.it/notizieuniba/2017/carbonio-neutralita

http://www.happy-network.eu/carbonio-neutralita/
Selected response from:

Alice Miozzo
France
Grading comment
grazie e scusate per il ritardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carbonio neutralità
Alice Miozzo
4neutralità carbonica
Giuditta Vicari


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carbonio neutralità


Explanation:
possiede una certificazione di "Carbonio neutralità"

https://www.sdrsrl.it/sdr-srl-riceve-la-certificazione-di-ca...

http://www.oltrefreepress.com/carbonio-neutralita-la-certifi...

https://www.uniba.it/notizieuniba/2017/carbonio-neutralita

http://www.happy-network.eu/carbonio-neutralita/

Alice Miozzo
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie e scusate per il ritardo

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neutralità carbonica


Explanation:
L'azienda ha una certificazione di neutralità carbonica rilasciata da un ente di certificazione.
Spesso si dice anche che l'azienda "è certificata Zero Emissioni"

Example sentence(s):
  • ha la certificazione di neutralità carbonica

    https://www.qualenergia.it/articoli/20180703-eni-punta-alla-neutralita-carbonica-obiettivi-entro-l-anno/
    https://www.csqa.it/CSQA/Norme/Energia-e-Gas-Serra/Carbon-neutrality
Giuditta Vicari
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search