société de chauffage urbain

Italian translation: società di teleriscaldamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:société de chauffage urbain
Italian translation:società di teleriscaldamento
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

18:24 Nov 14, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: société de chauffage urbain
Salve, come si può tradurre in italiano, mi sfugge il termine
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
società di teleriscaldamento
Explanation:
società, azienda, impresa di teleriscaldamento

la società di teleriscaldamento scelta dalla regione Lombardia
http://www.rinnovabili.it/energia/reti-di-distribuzione/tele...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
grazie e scusate per il ritardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1società di teleriscaldamento
Antoine de Bernard
3 +1società per il riscaldamento urbano
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
società di teleriscaldamento


Explanation:
società, azienda, impresa di teleriscaldamento

la società di teleriscaldamento scelta dalla regione Lombardia
http://www.rinnovabili.it/energia/reti-di-distribuzione/tele...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie e scusate per il ritardo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Miozzo
1 min
  -> Merci Alice

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
società per il riscaldamento urbano


Explanation:
Mantenere i costi energetici ad un livello ragionevole: l’obiettivo principale della società per il riscaldamento urbano
di Autun è quello di stabilizzare o ridurre le bollette energetiche degli utenti mantenendo nel contempo l’affidabilità
e il minor impatto ambientale degli impianti.


    https://www.europeanlandowners.org/files/pdf/Report%20ITALIAN.pdf
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: http://www.ville-firminy.fr/index.php/Le-chauffage-urbain?id...
35 mins
  -> Merci dandamesh.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search