le film arrive à temps

Italian translation: arriva al momento giusto

14:22 Sep 2, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Documentaire sur Piccoli
French term or phrase: le film arrive à temps
Réaction sortie cinéma

- Le film mais c’est épouvantable. Je vois pas pourquoi j’ai payé treize cent francs pour voir un truc pareil. Pour entendre les gens péter, roter, faire l’amour ? C’est vraiment dégueulasse.

- Si il y a eu tant d’histoire peut être que le film arrive à temps comme disait Piccoli à la télevision hier soir.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
Italian translation:arriva al momento giusto
Explanation:
Una proposta
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6arriva al momento giusto
DalvaTrad
4era giunta l'ora di fare un film come questo
Annamaria Martinolli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
arriva al momento giusto


Explanation:
Una proposta

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Gentili
1 min
  -> grazie Luca

agree  Elisa Farina: Battuta sul tempo! ;-) Scherzi a parte, anch'io la tradurrei così. È vero, però, che senza il contesto completo del discorso di Piccoli è difficile capire in che senso...
2 mins
  -> grazie Elisa !

agree  Orlea
4 mins
  -> grazie Orlea :)

agree  enrico paoletti
14 mins
  -> grazie mille Enrico bouna serata!

agree  Elena Feriani: potrebbe essere tant d'histoires con la S finale
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Romina De Carli
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Romina

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
era giunta l'ora di fare un film come questo


Explanation:
Un'altra possibile soluzione.
Se ha suscitato tanto scandalo forse era giunta l'ora di fare un film come questo, come ha dichiarato Michel Piccoli ieri sera in televisione.
Io lo direi così, esplicitando di più il significato.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search