coordinateur info

Italian translation: coordinatore informazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coordinateur info
Italian translation:coordinatore informazione

18:15 Nov 8, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-12 08:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / métier
French term or phrase: coordinateur info
Bonjour, je suis Xavier Ropartz. Je suis coordinateur info chez **** pour les différentes éditions de l’information sur cette chaîne. Mon métier, c’est donc de regarder les images qui nous arrivent du monde entier toute la journée.

Come potrei tradurlo?
Fabio Forleo
Italy
coordinatore informazione
Explanation:

Giacinto De Caro
CS Coordinatore Informazione Radio Digitali Specializzate - Direzione Radio Rai - Radiotelevisione Italiana
https://it.linkedin.com/in/giacinto-de-caro-09310851

Diego Minuti – Coordinatore Informazione ANSA per il Maghreb
https://www.fonding.ct.it/download/MedCom 2011 programma.pdf

Evelina Fabiani
Coordinatore Informazione, Comunicazione e Immagine
http://www.108ib3.it/club/secondac/paveselongobardi/index16-...


caro download gratuito di science tv alla radio » nipasriatou.ga
https://nipasriatou.ga › caro-download-gratuito-di-scien...
Giacinto De Caro - Coordinatore Informazione Radio.




Selected response from:

AVAT
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coordinatore informativo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1coordinatore informazione
AVAT
3News coordinator
Elena Feriani
3Coordinatore delle informazioni
Roberta Broccoletti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordinatore informativo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordinatore informazione


Explanation:

Giacinto De Caro
CS Coordinatore Informazione Radio Digitali Specializzate - Direzione Radio Rai - Radiotelevisione Italiana
https://it.linkedin.com/in/giacinto-de-caro-09310851

Diego Minuti – Coordinatore Informazione ANSA per il Maghreb
https://www.fonding.ct.it/download/MedCom 2011 programma.pdf

Evelina Fabiani
Coordinatore Informazione, Comunicazione e Immagine
http://www.108ib3.it/club/secondac/paveselongobardi/index16-...


caro download gratuito di science tv alla radio » nipasriatou.ga
https://nipasriatou.ga › caro-download-gratuito-di-scien...
Giacinto De Caro - Coordinatore Informazione Radio.






AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Coordinatore delle informazioni


Explanation:
Mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2019-11-08 19:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://clesdelaudiovisuel.fr/Connaitre/Les-programmes-audio...


Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
News coordinator


Explanation:
Sul suo profilo linkedin si legge "News coordinator"

Les infos per i francesi sono i notiziari/telegiornali televisivi. Ho sentito dire "regarder les info" per intendere "guardare il telegiornale", perciò tradurrei Info con notizie piuttosto che informazioni.

Elena Feriani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search