Déconfirmer

Italian translation: Annullare la conferma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Déconfirmer
Italian translation:Annullare la conferma
Entered by: Serena Magni

09:53 Mar 5, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / SAP
French term or phrase: Déconfirmer
Inificiare? Invalidare?
Serena Magni
Portugal
Annullare la conferma
Explanation:
Una possibile traduzione, in un contesto come quello che trovi a questo link:

http://producthelp.sdl.com/SDL Trados Studio/client_fr/Edit_...
Selected response from:

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Smentire
Caterina Passari
3Annullare la conferma
Federico Carozzo


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Annullare la conferma


Explanation:
Una possibile traduzione, in un contesto come quello che trovi a questo link:

http://producthelp.sdl.com/SDL Trados Studio/client_fr/Edit_...

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Smentire


Explanation:
Io tradurrei così

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search