inscrits distingués

Italian translation: iscritti illustri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:inscrits distingués
Italian translation:iscritti illustri
Entered by: Irene Argenti

11:53 Aug 4, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / sito internet
French term or phrase: inscrits distingués
Salve a tutti,
sto lavorando sul sito di una società per la donazione di sperma.
Come rendereste la voce "Inscrits/Profils Distingués"?

Grazie
Irene Argenti
Italy
iscritti illustri
Explanation:
una proposta.
Selected response from:

Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distinti
Antoine de Bernard
3 +1iscritti illustri
Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
3 +1iscritti/profili selezionati
Donatella Cifola
3iscritti con caratteristiche specifiche/particolari
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iscritti/profili selezionati


Explanation:
E' una proposta

Donatella Cifola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: Tra tutte, è quella che preferisco "personalmente"
3 hrs
  -> grazie! :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iscritti illustri


Explanation:
una proposta.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.canottaggio.org/stampa/2009/11/20/pg0007.pdf
Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romina zanello
53 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iscritti con caratteristiche specifiche/particolari


Explanation:
forse s'intende questo

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distinti


Explanation:
io l'ho interpreto come
(profili degli) iscritti e profili distinti

una console amministrativa che consente l'accesso con profili distinti in base alle competenze degli operatori.
http://www.it.resi.it/prodotto_scheda.php?ID=004

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search