enveloppé

Italian translation: in carne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enveloppé
Italian translation:in carne
Entered by: Irene Argenti

12:27 Aug 4, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / sito internet
French term or phrase: enveloppé
Salve.
Nell'ambito di un sito internet sulla donazione di sperma ho una serie di "array" (che ho reso con serie appunto) e una delle voci della serie sull'aspetto fisico è "enveloppé"


$profile_questions['6']['10034'] = 'Musclé';

$profile_questions['6']['10035'] = 'Quelques livres en trop';

$profile_questions['6']['10036'] = 'Enveloppé';

$profile_questions['6']['10037'] = 'Gras';


Mi dispiace non ho altro contesto.

Grazie
Irene Argenti
Italy
in carne
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in carne
Antoine de Bernard
4paffutto, pienotto, grassotello, rotondetto
Orlea
3pienotto/robusto/pasciuto/pacioccone
Ivana Giuliani
3cicciotello, grassotello
Dimitri Strappazzon (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cicciotello, grassotello


Explanation:
visto il contesto, sicuramente legato alla forma fisica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2011-08-04 12:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi correggo.... cicciottello

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2011-08-04 12:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oggi non va. mi correggo di nuovo.... grassottello

Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paffutto, pienotto, grassotello, rotondetto


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2011-08-04 12:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grassottello

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2011-08-04 12:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa... paffuto

Orlea
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in carne


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Zerlina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pienotto/robusto/pasciuto/pacioccone


Explanation:
tante possibilità

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search