cable tiers

Italian translation: cavi non originali, cavi di altri produttori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cable tiers
Italian translation:cavi non originali, cavi di altri produttori
Entered by: Serena Magni

11:45 Oct 2, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / tablet
French term or phrase: cable tiers
frase intera

L’utilisation de cables tiers pourrait endommager l’appareil.
Serena Magni
Portugal
cavi non originali
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! Io ho utilizzato questa formula perché mi sembra la più elegante, ma per completezza di voce, inserisco nel glossario anche l'altra, grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cavi di produttori terzi
Gabriella Fisichella
4cavi non originali
Antoine de Bernard
3cavi non autorizzati/cavi non a norma
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cavi di produttori terzi


Explanation:
Se si usano cavi fabbricati da altri produttori, si rischia di danneggiare l'apparecchio in questione

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Miccolis (X)
5 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavi non originali


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! Io ho utilizzato questa formula perché mi sembra la più elegante, ma per completezza di voce, inserisco nel glossario anche l'altra, grazie a tutti!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavi non autorizzati/cavi non a norma


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search