consommation des données

Italian translation: traffico (dei) dati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:consommation des données
Italian translation:traffico (dei) dati
Entered by: Serena Magni

09:44 Oct 4, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / tablet
French term or phrase: consommation des données
Al momento la proposta è:

consumo dei dati però non mi convince.


Si tratta di un normalissimo manuale d'uso di un tablet

Spiegazione della voce:
Vous pouvez y consulter les quantités et tailles des données échangées via les différents protocoles de communication (WIFI, Bluetooth...).
Serena Magni
Portugal
traffico dati
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto! Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2traffico dati
Silvia Carmignani
3utilizzo / consumo del traffico disponibile
Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
3Utilizzo dei dati
Giusy Comi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Utilizzo dei dati


Explanation:
.

Giusy Comi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traffico dati


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Perfetto! Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Miccolis (X): agreisco ;) Usare i cellulari ormai ci ha ficcato in testa certe espressioni.
3 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Mari Lena
13 mins
  -> Grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilizzo / consumo del traffico disponibile


Explanation:
una proposta.

Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search