adjuvantation

Italian translation: additivazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:adjuvantation
Italian translation:additivazione
Entered by: Sara Bello

18:04 Apr 19, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: adjuvantation
Marquage des emballages des résines d'adjuvantation
Sara Bello
Italy
additivazione
Explanation:
J'ai trouvé le terme assez souvent dans diverses traductions.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additivazione
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3v.s.
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
ti incollo una delle definizioni di adjuvant:

Définition :
Produit ajouté au béton ou au coulis, avant ou pendant le malaxage, ou étendu à la surface d'un béton non durci afin d'en modifier une propriété.
l'adjuvant è, a seconda dei casi, un additivo o comunque un materiale che si aggiunge tramite miscelazione ad altro materiale per modificarne le proprietà.


Nel tuo caso mi pare non sia molto importante specificare su cosa saranno impiegate queste resine (salvo altro contesto che mi smentisca) quindi potrebbe semplicemente trattarsi di resine di apporto, cioè che saranno poi aggiunte (mescolate) ad altro materiale.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 39

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additivazione


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé le terme assez souvent dans diverses traductions.


    Reference: http://www.eurofixitalia.com/2004isolamentocappotto.htm
    www.univa.va.it/anag.nsf/0/ 3b78cd8e8484377ec1256613002dbafc?OpenDocument
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search