terrain élevé d'un rez-de-jardin

Italian translation: terreno con piano terra con giardino/affacciato su un giardino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: terrain élevé d'un rez-de-jardin
Italian translation:terreno con piano terra con giardino/affacciato su un giardino
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

12:29 Dec 15, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-18 20:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: terrain élevé d'un rez-de-jardin
qu'ils sont propriétaires d'une maison à usage d'habitation sur un terrain élevé d'un rez-de-jardin
Dario Natale
terreno con piano terra con giardino/affacciato su un giardino
Explanation:
Bâtiment A élevé d'un rez-de-jardin et de trois niveaux supplémentaires en élévation desservi par un hall dit « Hall BAT A » équipé d'une cage d'escalier et d'un ...
http://www.pdgconseils.com/annonces/vente-aux-encheres-appar...

Le château entièrement restauré offre environ 450m2 habitables, élevé d un rez de jardin sur 2 niveaux.Il offre de belles pièces de réceptions ouvrant sur ...
http://www.provencehomeprestige.com/annonce,vente-chateau-na...
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terreno con piano terra con giardino/affacciato su un giardino
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3terreno con costruzione al piano terra con giardino
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terreno con costruzione al piano terra con giardino


Explanation:
o appartamento al piano terra

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 204

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terreno con piano terra con giardino/affacciato su un giardino


Explanation:
Bâtiment A élevé d'un rez-de-jardin et de trois niveaux supplémentaires en élévation desservi par un hall dit « Hall BAT A » équipé d'une cage d'escalier et d'un ...
http://www.pdgconseils.com/annonces/vente-aux-encheres-appar...

Le château entièrement restauré offre environ 450m2 habitables, élevé d un rez de jardin sur 2 niveaux.Il offre de belles pièces de réceptions ouvrant sur ...
http://www.provencehomeprestige.com/annonce,vente-chateau-na...

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search