VIC

Italian translation: Visite ispettive congiunte

10:12 Aug 6, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / contratto appalto per struttura ospedaliera
French term or phrase: VIC
In un contratto di subappalto, in elenco alla documentazione da fornire vi è menzionato il documento in abbreviato VIC, di cui non riesco a trovare nessun riferimento o spiegazione. La frase completa è: "Informer le CSPS de ses nouveaux sous-traitants et s’assurer que ces derniers fassent la
VIC"

Ringrazio chi saprà aiutarmi
Ornella Lauria
Italy
Italian translation:Visite ispettive congiunte
Explanation:
Il Coordinatore in materia di sicurezza e di salute effettua le visite ispettive congiunte.
VIC sta per Visites d'Inspection Commune
Selected response from:

Enza Esposito Degli Agli
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Visite ispettive congiunte
Enza Esposito Degli Agli
4 +1VIC = Visite d'Inspection Commune
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VIC = Visite d'Inspection Commune


Explanation:
https://www.aleacontroles.com/uploads/tinyBrowser/PPSPS-Ouvr...

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Esposito Degli Agli
4 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Visite ispettive congiunte


Explanation:
Il Coordinatore in materia di sicurezza e di salute effettua le visite ispettive congiunte.
VIC sta per Visites d'Inspection Commune

Enza Esposito Degli Agli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search