peinture de rénovation

Italian translation: vernici per la tinteggiatura di ristrutturazione

07:21 Apr 6, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / pitture, vernici
French term or phrase: peinture de rénovation
Elenco di varie gamme di prodotti tipo vernici

Gamme industrie
La signalisation
Le Traçage de lignes
La peinture de Rénovation et de retouche
La protection des métaux
Les lubrifiants
Signalisation et Protection
Silvia Guazzoni
Italian translation:vernici per la tinteggiatura di ristrutturazione
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Rey Francesc (X)
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vernici per la tinteggiatura di ristrutturazione
Rey Francesc (X)
3 +1verniciatura per rifacimento e ritocco
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4rénovation=ripitturazione
Stephanie Donatantonio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peinture de rénovation
rénovation=ripitturazione


Explanation:
per non ripetere pittura e ripitturazione, ti consiglio di usare:

Ripitturazione e ritocchi

(in questo caso rénovation vuol dire che si dà una rinfrescata alle pareti)

Stephanie Donatantonio
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peinture de rénovation
verniciatura per rifacimento e ritocco


Explanation:
Des exemples dans google.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peinture de rénovation
vernici per la tinteggiatura di ristrutturazione


Explanation:
...

Rey Francesc (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search