moelleux

Italian translation: fondente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:moelleux
Italian translation:fondente
Entered by: Marina Zinno

16:26 Apr 26, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: moelleux
Au four à micro-ondes
Encore congelé, déposer le ***moelleux*** sur un plat ou une assiette et le réchauffer.

Recouvrir une plaque d'aluminium et y déposer le ***Moelleux***.

Pour relever toutes les saveurs du ***moelleux***, il est conseillé de l’accompagner d’une glace, d’un sorbet, de fruits frais, d’un coulis de fruits…

che sarà? Un budino?
Marina Zinno
fondente
Explanation:
un'idea che mi viene in mente se penso a moelleux: fondente (in genere al cioccolato) per torte tipo brownie, che hanno un interno un po' molle
per esempio, cercando fondente in Internet:
Selected response from:

elef
France
Grading comment
Perfettop, il cliente conferma "Le moelleux (que nous avons également appelé "Fondant Chocolat"), est un petit gateaux avec du chocolat coulant à l'intérieur."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dolcetto con il cuore cremoso
Agnès Levillayer
4 +1dolce morbido
Christine C.
4moelleux
Elena Italiani
3fondente
elef


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dolcetto con il cuore cremoso


Explanation:
Non si tratta di un budino ma di un dolcette fatto con una pasta che lievita appena: assomiglia à un piccolo plumcake o cookie con il "cuore morbido"
Esistono dei preparati per ottenere questo risultato per esempio:
http://www.cameo.it/_common/frameset/netframe.asp?page=http:...
Non penso che esisti una parola unica...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Fanciulletti
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dolce morbido


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-26 16:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le moelleux au chocolat, par exemple se traduit en italien par \"dolce morbido al cioccolato\": voir Google.

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Fontana
49 mins
  -> Grazie Antonella

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moelleux


Explanation:
Puoi lasciare moelleux.
Qui trovi la ricetta e la foto.


    Reference: http://www.alfemminile.com/w/ricetta/r854/moelleux-al-ciocco...
Elena Italiani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fondente


Explanation:
un'idea che mi viene in mente se penso a moelleux: fondente (in genere al cioccolato) per torte tipo brownie, che hanno un interno un po' molle
per esempio, cercando fondente in Internet:



    Reference: http://www.prezzemoloefinocchio.it/modules/wfsection/article...
elef
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfettop, il cliente conferma "Le moelleux (que nous avons également appelé "Fondant Chocolat"), est un petit gateaux avec du chocolat coulant à l'intérieur."




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search