préparé

Italian translation: preparato/pronto all\'uso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:préparé
Italian translation:preparato/pronto all\'uso
Entered by: Sara Maghini

14:07 Dec 19, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: préparé
"2,5 c. à s. de raifort blanc préparé".
La mia idea: "2,5 cucchiai da minestra di rafano bianco *preparato*"?
Ci si riferisce forse a un altro procedimento?
Grazie mille!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
[rafano] preparato
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Alla fine ho optato per "pronto all'uso" perché "preparato" da solo non "stava molto bene", però grazie per aver confermato la mia idea!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5[rafano] preparato
Françoise Vogel
3condito
Anne1
3preparato
Serafina L.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
[rafano] preparato


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Alla fine ho optato per "pronto all'uso" perché "preparato" da solo non "stava molto bene", però grazie per aver confermato la mia idea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Science451
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Constantinos Faridis (X)
14 mins
  -> grazie

agree  missdutch
22 mins
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preparato


Explanation:
Il rafano essendo una radice, credo si intenda qui per "pulito, lavato, asciugato e tagliato"...
Da verificare, "preparato" da solo non ha un gran senso..

Serafina L.
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condito


Explanation:
In cucina, si utilizza raramente la radice tale e quale è spesso condita con panna (e la rende cremosa)

Anne1
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search