apporte un petit goût

Italian translation: conferisce un leggero sapore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:apporte un petit goût
Italian translation:conferisce un leggero sapore
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

16:16 Dec 3, 2017
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / descriptifs produits à base d\'insectes comestibles
French term or phrase: apporte un petit goût
​Le​ ​ténébrion​ ​apporte​ ​un​ ​petit​ ​goût​ ​de​ ​noisette​ ​et​ ​crée​ ​un​ ​effet​ ​"riz soufflé​ ​".
ITALIANOFACILE
France
conferisce un leggero sapore
Explanation:
conferisce un leggero sapore di
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dà un retrogusto
Giovanna Arnao
3apporta/dona una delicata nota di
Giuseppe Bellone
3conferisce un leggero sapore
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dà un retrogusto


Explanation:
-

Giovanna Arnao
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti: lascia..
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conferisce un leggero sapore


Explanation:
conferisce un leggero sapore di

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apporta/dona una delicata nota di


Explanation:
Potrebbe anche?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2017-12-03 16:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o .... conferisce una ..... come ha detto Maria Cristina

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search