fibre technique

Italian translation: competenza tecnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fibre technique
Italian translation:competenza tecnica
Entered by: nic

08:29 Jan 18, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ricerca personale
French term or phrase: fibre technique
De formation supérieure, vous avez su développer au travers d’une première expérience significative, des qualités d’autonomie, d’organisation et une orientation terrain certaine. Votre parcours personnel, scolaire ou professionnel vous a donné l’occasion de développer une bonne connaissance et un réel attachement à l’Italie. Votre curiosité alliée à votre fibre technique vous permettra de rapidement maîtriser votre offre et d’assoir votre crédibilité sur l’ensemble des projets que vous mènerez. Engagement, capacité à conclure l’acte de vente et simplicité seront autant d’atouts pour réussir. Italien opérationnel exigé
nic
competenza tecnica
Explanation:
In questo contesto il termine "competenza" mi sembra appropriato
Selected response from:

Interpretatio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4competenza tecnica
Interpretatio
3indole pratica
Maria Francesca De Angelis


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
competenza tecnica


Explanation:
In questo contesto il termine "competenza" mi sembra appropriato

Interpretatio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Anche "capacità/abilità nel campo tecnico" visto che significa anche "stoffa, inclinazione" forse in un contesto più informale può andare. :)
35 mins
  -> grazie MisterBeppe :)

agree  enrico paoletti
47 mins
  -> Grazie enrico :)

agree  Carole Poirey
1 hr
  -> grazie Carole :)

agree  Fabiola Baraldi
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabiola :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indole pratica


Explanation:
credo si tratti di una predisposizione personale

http://garzantilinguistica.sapere.it/it/traduzione/fr/lemma/...

avoir une — sensible, essere dotato di un animo sensibile // avoir la — paternelle, essere nato per fare il padre.


    Reference: http://garzantilinguistica.sapere.it/it/traduzione/fr/lemma/...
Maria Francesca De Angelis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search