budget d’exploitation

Italian translation: costi di gestione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:budget d’exploitation
Italian translation:costi di gestione
Entered by: I_CH

08:29 Jul 24, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: budget d’exploitation
contesto: sistema di telecontrollo dei consumi energetici

La maintenance d’une installation technique représente une part importante du budget d’exploitation.

grazie
I_CH
costi di gestione
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-07-24 08:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sì può anche essere. Però budget d’exploitation è anche operating budget:

An operating budget lists expenses such as advertising, salaries, and general and administrative expenses. The budget should be periodically compared with actual expenses. The operating budget focuses solely on operating income and expenses, in contrast with a company's overall budget, which includes items such as income from investments and other non-operating items.
Selected response from:

Christophe Marques
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3costi di gestione
Christophe Marques
3costi di /budget dedicato allo sfruttamento di una fonte energetica
Valentina Viganò


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costi di /budget dedicato allo sfruttamento di una fonte energetica


Explanation:
Piu' che "gestione", exploitation si riferisce allo sfruttamento vero e proprio

Valentina Viganò
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costi di gestione


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-07-24 08:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sì può anche essere. Però budget d’exploitation è anche operating budget:

An operating budget lists expenses such as advertising, salaries, and general and administrative expenses. The budget should be periodically compared with actual expenses. The operating budget focuses solely on operating income and expenses, in contrast with a company's overall budget, which includes items such as income from investments and other non-operating items.

Christophe Marques
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search