ralenti

Italian translation: rentier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ralenti
Italian translation:rentier
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

10:01 Jul 13, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: ralenti
La questione è la seguente: sto facendo una trascrizione di un'intervista. A un certo punto, il relatore definisce con un sostantivo (credo) una persona che vive di rendite, definendola ralenti/ralentier o qualcosa del genere. Perdonatemi ma non riesco a cogliere la parola esatta dall'audio e in rete non riesco a trovare riferimenti convincenti. Potete aiutarmi? Grazie mille
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
rentier
Explanation:
une possibilité.
rentier : celui qui a des rentes, qui vit de ses rentes
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rentier
Francine Alloncle
3BENEFICIARIO DI RENDITE
kalinkabene


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rentier


Explanation:
une possibilité.
rentier : celui qui a des rentes, qui vit de ses rentes

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rigrioli
52 mins
  -> Merci rigrioli

agree  Bruno ..
2 hrs
  -> Merci traduction 1962

agree  Carole Poirey
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BENEFICIARIO DI RENDITE


Explanation:
in questo caso, il termine italiano sarebbe BENEFICIARIO DI RENDITE

kalinkabene
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search