à pas constant

Italian translation: a passo costante/in modo regolare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à pas constant
Italian translation:a passo costante/in modo regolare
Entered by: Aidi30

13:53 Apr 15, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: à pas constant
Rapidité de montage :
Une seule mesure de référence, le reste est *à pas constant*

Montaggio di un kit fotovoltaico
Aidi30
a passo costante/in modo regolare
Explanation:
secondo la misura di riferimento
Selected response from:

Mari Lena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a passo costante/in modo regolare
Mari Lena
3segue un ritmo regolare
Elena Zanetti
3segue sullo stesso ritmo
Carole Poirey
3Avviene in modo graduale
Maria Teresa Frezet
3a passo costante
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a passo costante/in modo regolare


Explanation:
secondo la misura di riferimento

Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  filomenaderiso: a ritmo costante
7 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a passo costante


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2012-04-15 14:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche
passo uniforme

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Avviene in modo graduale


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Frezet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segue sullo stesso ritmo


Explanation:
il resto segue sullo stesso ritmo

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segue un ritmo regolare


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search