câbles secs

Italian translation: cavi a isolamento sintetico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:câbles secs
Italian translation:cavi a isolamento sintetico
Entered by: enrico paoletti

13:39 Aug 9, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: câbles secs
L’alimentation est assurée par deux câbles secs XXX mm2, YYYY V
Un câble sec XXXX mm2, YYYYY V, assure un secours au poste
Dario Natale
cavi a isolamento sintetico
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cavi senzta corrente
Raoul COLIN
3cavi a isolamento sintetico
enrico paoletti
1 +2cavi asciutti
Maria Cristina Chiarini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cavi asciutti


Explanation:
solo un'ipotesi

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad
3 mins

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
8 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavi a isolamento sintetico


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavi senzta corrente


Explanation:
from a personnal dictionnary

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search