plaque pleine

Italian translation: grigliati a maglie chiuse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaque pleine
Italian translation:grigliati a maglie chiuse
Entered by: enrico paoletti

16:01 Dec 12, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: plaque pleine
Il existe un risque de chute dans l’espace qui est situé entre la dalle et le corps de la piscine, tant que les plaques de fermetures (caillebotis ou plaque pleines) ne sont pas installées.

Grazie
Easy Service
grigliati a maglie chiuse
Explanation:
GRIGLIATI CON MAGLIE CHIUSE PER ALTEZZA
CHIUSURA SUPERIORE
» MAGLIA h 28 40 x 40
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piastra piena
itaLINGO
4lastra piena
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3grigliati a maglie chiuse
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piastra piena


Explanation:
dal resto della frase direi che le piastre di chiusura qui possono essere traforate (caillebotis) oppure piene :-)

itaLINGO
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lastra piena


Explanation:
lastre di chiusura per rendere sicura la piscina

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grigliati a maglie chiuse


Explanation:
GRIGLIATI CON MAGLIE CHIUSE PER ALTEZZA
CHIUSURA SUPERIORE
» MAGLIA h 28 40 x 40


    Reference: http://www.eurograte.com/it/grigliati-stampati/grigliati_chi...
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search