ARI

Italian translation: apparecchio respiratorio isolante (Appareil Respiratoire Isolant)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ARI
Italian translation:apparecchio respiratorio isolante (Appareil Respiratoire Isolant)
Entered by: Sabrina Armenise

11:33 Dec 13, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Sicurezza
French term or phrase: ARI
L’utilisation de *l’ARI* est obligatoire pour un poste de travail dés que le pourcentage de l’oxygène dans l’air est inférieur à
Sabrina Armenise
apparecchio respiratorio isolante (Appareil Respiratoire Isolant)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-12-13 11:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Appareil_respiratoire_isolant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-12-13 11:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/petroleum_eng_sc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-12-13 11:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.groupe-rg.com/fr/pdf/equipement_protection_respir...
Selected response from:

Piera Biffardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apparecchio respiratorio isolante (Appareil Respiratoire Isolant)
Piera Biffardi
4Appareil Respiratoire Isolant
beatricesther
Summary of reference entries provided
ARI > Appareil respiratoire isolant = Apparecchio respiratorio isolante
Elisa Farina

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appareil Respiratoire Isolant


Explanation:


beatricesther
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apparecchio respiratorio isolante (Appareil Respiratoire Isolant)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-12-13 11:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Appareil_respiratoire_isolant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-12-13 11:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/petroleum_eng_sc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-12-13 11:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.groupe-rg.com/fr/pdf/equipement_protection_respir...

Piera Biffardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Martinelli: concordo. Anch'io ho trovato il termine nel glossario di proz e in altri siti
10 mins
  -> grazie Roberta :)

agree  Laura Radaelli: Sì, ma semplificherei traducendo "respiratore" anziché apparecchio respiratorio.
23 mins
  -> giusto, effettivamente anche cercando "respiratore isolante" le occorrenze sono tante, grazie Laura

agree  Pasquale Angiulli
1 day 37 mins
  -> grazie Pasquale




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: ARI > Appareil respiratoire isolant = Apparecchio respiratorio isolante

Reference information:
Ciao Sabrina. Lo trovi già tra le voci KudoZ.

http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/petroleum_eng_sc...

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search