balise de détection Explo/H2S/O2

Italian translation: segnalatore di esplosione/idrogeno solforato/ossigeno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:balise de détection Explo/H2S/O2
Italian translation:segnalatore di esplosione/idrogeno solforato/ossigeno
Entered by: Sabrina Armenise

16:10 Dec 13, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Sicurezza
French term or phrase: balise de détection Explo/H2S/O2
Pour circuler avec un chariot élévateur au delà de cette barrière il faut:

Un contrôle d’atmosphère par un opérateur

Une *balise de détection Explo/H2S/O2*

Un permis de feu
Sabrina Armenise
segnalatore di esplosione/idrogeno solforato/ossigeno
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4segnalatore di esplosione/idrogeno solforato/ossigeno
Giovanni Pizzati
4rilevatore
Manuela Dal Castello
Summary of reference entries provided
ricerche e maggiori ragguagli (in tedesco)
Françoise Vogel

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilevatore


Explanation:
credo che il nome corrente sia questo


    Reference: http://shop.zetalab.it/store/comersus_viewItem.asp?idProduct...
Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segnalatore di esplosione/idrogeno solforato/ossigeno


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie mille!




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference: ricerche e maggiori ragguagli (in tedesco)

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/environment_ecolo...

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search