compétitivité égale

Italian translation: altrettanto competitivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compétitivité égale
Italian translation:altrettanto competitivi
Entered by: Giorgia Galli

10:11 Dec 15, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
French term or phrase: compétitivité égale
La frase:

"Privilégier des écoproduits à compétitivité égale"

Contesto: si parla dell'impegno verso l'ambiente di un Camping
Giorgia Galli
France
altrettanto competitivi
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parimenti competitivi
Emmanuella
4altrettanto competitivi
Antoine de Bernard
3a pari competitività / livello di competitività
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altrettanto competitivi


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à compétitivité égale
a pari competitività / livello di competitività


Explanation:

www.passionea300allora.it/.../60218-1-gran-premio-daustrali...
Mar 20, 2016 - A pari competitività potrebbe risultare decisivo in più di un'occasione.

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parimenti competitivi


Explanation:
www.craup.it/dec/dec_273_29102014.pdf29 ott 2014 - la,|imitata conoscenza di prodotti alternativi e parimenti competitivi;. _ . . Ricevutarecentemente I'offerta dellatditta Marchi. 4. SpA_ (ns. prot.

residenza-arcimboldi.blogspot.com/.../confronto-fornitori-tende-da-sole....10 mag 2011 - C) Altri fornitori si sono dimostrati maggiormente competitivi o parimenti competitivi rispetto al fornitore suggerito dalla cooperativa. Veniamo ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti: sintetico ed efficace
1 day 15 hrs
  -> grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search