issues des

Italian translation: derivanti, sviluppatesi dai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:issues des
Italian translation:derivanti, sviluppatesi dai
Entered by: Gaia Sibilla

17:44 Apr 17, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: issues des
Pourtant, certaines pratiques magiques sont relativement épargnées, car considérées comme savantes. C’est le cas de l’alchimie et de l’astrologie, ***issues des premiers*** traités de magie traduits de l’arabe.
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
derivanti, sviluppatesi dai
Explanation:
derivanti / sviluppatesi dai primi trattati di magia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 21 ore (2020-04-20 15:40:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6derivanti, sviluppatesi dai
Sabrina Bruna
4provenienti dai
Patricia Morin
3traenti origine dai ...
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traenti origine dai ...


Explanation:
traenti origine dai primi trattati di magia

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provenienti dai


Explanation:
provenienti dai/derivanti dai/risultanti dai

Patricia Morin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
derivanti, sviluppatesi dai


Explanation:
derivanti / sviluppatesi dai primi trattati di magia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 21 ore (2020-04-20 15:40:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: anche a te Sabrina :)
3 mins
  -> grazie Oscar e buona serata :)

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
7 mins
  -> merci Christine :)

agree  ADA DE MICHELI
39 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Patricia Morin
45 mins
  -> grazie mille :)

agree  Maria Falvo
1 hr
  -> grazie Maria :)

agree  Luca Gentili
2 days 13 hrs
  -> grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search