issues des premier traités

Italian translation: che derivano dai primi trattati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:issues des premier traités
Italian translation:che derivano dai primi trattati
Entered by: enrico paoletti

14:58 May 18, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: issues des premier traités
...certaines pratiques magiques sont relativement épargnées, car considérées comme savantes. C’est le cas de l’alchimie et de l’astrologie, ***issues des premiers traités*** de magie traduits de l’arabe. Utilisées par des hommes instruits...
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
che derivano dai primi trattati
Explanation:
che derivano dai primi trattati di magia tradotti dall'arabo
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4che derivano dai primi trattati
enrico paoletti
4rielaborati dai primi trattati
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 +1tratte/derivate/provenienti dai primi trattati
Elena Feriani


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
che derivano dai primi trattati


Explanation:
che derivano dai primi trattati di magia tradotti dall'arabo

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Feriani: concordo! Non avevo visto che avevi già risposto
2 mins
  -> Merci, Elena.

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
7 mins
  -> Merci, Lorenzo.

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
33 mins
  -> Merci, Maria Cristina.

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
6 hrs
  -> Merci, Fabrizio.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tratte/derivate/provenienti dai primi trattati


Explanation:
Être issu:Provenir par descendance de quelqu'un, d'une famille.

SYNONYMES :

descendant - originaire
Être la conséquence de quelque chose.

SYNONYMES :

dérivé - né - résultant - sorti

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
31 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rielaborati dai primi trattati


Explanation:
è il caso dell'alchimia e della magia, rielaborati [ redatti ] dai primi trattati [dalle prime * opere * ] di magia - tradotti/e dalla lingua araba

[ C’est le cas de l’alchimie et de l’astrologie, issues des premiers traités de magie - traduits de l’arabe ]

... primi trattati di astrologia e di magia che il secolo XII rielabora su esemplari arabi: fondamento di tutto il sapere fisico ...
https://books.google.it/books?id=vV5c5yTGUJwC&pg=PA106&lpg=P...

aveva redatto per # opere di astrologia e alchimia ...
Ma#, pur leggendo i vari trattati ...
https://books.google.at/books?id=V2K8jJT0B0MC&pg=PA141&lpg=P...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search