L’ensemble de ce dispositif

Italian translation: questo dispositivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l’ensemble de ce dispositif
Italian translation:questo dispositivo
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

10:42 Jul 31, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: L’ensemble de ce dispositif
L’ensemble de ce dispositif bénéficie aux Porteurs de Parts jusqu’à la Date d’Echéance, date à laquelle le Compartiment sera liquidé.

Si parla di un fondo di investimento aziendale.
Non riesco a comprendere il senso di "ensemble de ce dispositif"

Grazie
Daniela
Daniela Tosi
Germany
dispositivo
Explanation:
In quest'ambito compare il termine "dispositivo" (IATE)
Selected response from:

Zelia Guzzo
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivo
Zelia Guzzo
3 +1disposizione
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposizione


Explanation:
Non potrebbe trattarsi di "disposizione"?

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Francesco!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo


Explanation:
In quest'ambito compare il termine "dispositivo" (IATE)


Zelia Guzzo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce: Sì, in questo contesto è decisamente "questo dispositivo". Inoltre, in italiano la traduzione di "ensemble" è ridondante in questo caso.
3 hrs
  -> grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search