encours des crédits à l’économie

Italian translation: l'erogazione dei crediti all'economia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encours des crédits à l’économie
Italian translation:l'erogazione dei crediti all'economia
Entered by: Giuli

15:39 Jul 11, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stato patrimoniale
French term or phrase: encours des crédits à l’économie
En réponse à la crise financière, les gouvernements et les régulateurs ont pris des mesures visant à stabiliser le système financier et augmenter l’encours des crédits à l’économie.

Grazie!
Giuli
l'erogazione dei crediti all'economia
Explanation:
erogazione non è traduzione letteraria, ma credo che sia appropriato
Selected response from:

carla piras
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'ammontare dei crediti verso l'economia
Elena Zanetti
4la tendenza dei crediti verso/all'economia/al risparmio
Francesca Bersellini
3l'erogazione dei crediti all'economia
carla piras


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'erogazione dei crediti all'economia


Explanation:
erogazione non è traduzione letteraria, ma credo che sia appropriato

carla piras
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la tendenza dei crediti verso/all'economia/al risparmio


Explanation:


Francesca Bersellini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'ammontare dei crediti verso l'economia


Explanation:
-

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search