droits de mutation

Italian translation: imposte/diritti sui trasferimenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:droits de mutation
Italian translation:imposte/diritti sui trasferimenti
Entered by: I_CH

12:40 Aug 11, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: droits de mutation
Les trusts font l’objet de dispositions particulières couvrant à la fois l’impôt sur le revenu, les **droits de mutation** à titre gratuit et l’ISF.

grazie
I_CH
imposte sui trasferimenti
Explanation:
imposte sui trasferimenti a titolo gratuito, applicate a successioni e donazioni;. • imposte sui trasferimenti a titolo oneroso o sugli affari, ...
http://users.libero.it/sandry/imposte.pdf
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2imposte sui trasferimenti
Antoine de Bernard
4imposta di registro sui trasferimenti immobiliari
enrico paoletti
3tasse di mutazione
Sandra Gallmann


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imposta di registro sui trasferimenti immobiliari


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 111

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imposte sui trasferimenti


Explanation:
imposte sui trasferimenti a titolo gratuito, applicate a successioni e donazioni;. • imposte sui trasferimenti a titolo oneroso o sugli affari, ...
http://users.libero.it/sandry/imposte.pdf

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: anche semplicemente 'diritti', oltrettutto visto che sono gratuiti
2 hrs
  -> Merci Zerlina

agree  Chiara Santoriello
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Chiara

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasse di mutazione


Explanation:
In CH si chiamano così!

> http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/221_301/a103.html

> http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/221_301/a103.html

Buon lavoro!

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Sandra! ma questo documento non è destinato al mercato svizzero





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search