dettes d'assureurs

Italian translation: debiti delle compagnie di assicurazione/assicurative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dettes d\'assureurs
Italian translation:debiti delle compagnie di assicurazione/assicurative
Entered by: Julie Del Zotti

08:16 Apr 6, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / resoconto mensile borsa
French term or phrase: dettes d'assureurs
Ciao a tutti potete aiutarmi
ecco la frase


Les dettes d’assureurs ainsi que les dettes seniors du secteur bancaire ont surperformé tous les autres secteurs

grazie infinite !
Julie Del Zotti
Mauritius
debiti delle compagnie di assicurazione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2012-04-10 08:04:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Julie, ciao, alla prossima
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie infinite Silvia !! Sei sempre presente ma come fai ?? sei bravissima !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1debiti degli assicuratori
ADA DE MICHELI
3 +1debiti delle compagnie di assicurazione
Silvia Carmignani
3oneri assicurativi
Maria Teresa Frezet


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debiti degli assicuratori


Explanation:
Assureur è assicuratore

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per la partecipazione Ada e Mari Lena ho scelto la risposta di Silvia perché in francese spesso si mette la persona al posto dell'ente (banquier nel senso di banca, assureur nel senso di compagnia assicurativa ecc...) quindi credo che sia più corretto mettere così in italiano


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mari Lena
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oneri assicurativi


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Frezet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per la partecipazione Maria


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debiti delle compagnie di assicurazione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2012-04-10 08:04:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Julie, ciao, alla prossima


Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Grazie infinite Silvia !! Sei sempre presente ma come fai ?? sei bravissima !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tammi Lm (X): Concordo pienamente
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search