droit de garde

Italian translation: diritti di custodia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:droit de garde
Italian translation:diritti di custodia
Entered by: Alessandra Zocco

10:05 Jul 2, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
French term or phrase: droit de garde
A l'inverse du marché d'action, il n'y a pas de droit de garde, de frais d'achat et de vente, de tenue de compte, de taxes gouvernamentales...
Alessandra Zocco
Italy
diritto di custodia
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-07-02 10:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in genere al plurale: diritti di custodia
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diritto di custodia
Silvia Carmignani
3spese di custodia
Laura Cecci Dupuy
3diritto di custodia
Mari Lena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diritto di custodia


Explanation:
Sul dizionario ho trovato questo

Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie! su Iate io ho trovato anche "dovere di fiduciario" che mi ha messo un po' fuori strada...sapete per caso a cosa si riferisce?


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diritto di custodia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-07-02 10:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in genere al plurale: diritti di custodia

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr

agree  Zerlina
9 hrs

agree  Erica Sabotti
2 days 3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spese di custodia


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

FINANCES, Conditionnement [COM]
Entrée entière
FR
droit de garde
IT
diritti di custodia
**spese di custodia**


Laura Cecci Dupuy
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search