60.000D000

Italian translation: 60.000 Dinari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:60.000D000
Italian translation:60.000 Dinari

08:53 Jan 25, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-01-28 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: 60.000D000
Salve,
sto traducendo il verbale di un'assemblea generale.
Quando si parla della società in questione (una SARL), dice "SARL au capital de 60.000D000".
Non capisco cosa significhi quella D messa lì in mezzo.
Qualche idea?
Selvaggia Cerquetti
60.000 Dinari
Explanation:
Dinari tunisini

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-01-25 09:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma aspetta altri pareri, non sono sicurissima
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +360.000 Dinari
Angie Garbarino
3VIRGOLA
Shabelula


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
60.000 Dinari


Explanation:
Dinari tunisini

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-01-25 09:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma aspetta altri pareri, non sono sicurissima

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Taboga: v. qui "Le capital est fixé à 61.000.000 DE DINARS, divisé en 61.000.000 d’actions d'un nominal de 1 D,000 chacune entièrement libérées" http://www.bnacapitaux.com.tn/publications/news/110025_26042...
19 mins
  -> grazie Anna:)

agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Zerlina: :-)
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VIRGOLA


Explanation:
VIRGOLA E' LA TRADUZIONE

di

D decimal point----

tentativo



Shabelula
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search