joue les ambassadeurs

Italian translation: svolge il ruolo di ambasciatore

09:16 Aug 28, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / joue les ambassadeurs
French term or phrase: joue les ambassadeurs
Documentario sulla banca HSBC.

Pionnière de la mondialisation, HSBC entend faire fructifier son ADN chinois.
Dès le début des années 2000, elle est la première banque étrangère à s’implanter dans l’Empire du Milieu.
Son Président, Stephen Green, joue les ambassadeurs du capitalisme auprès des dirigeants du Parti Communiste.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
Italian translation:svolge il ruolo di ambasciatore
Explanation:
Secondo me questo è il significato.
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2svolge il ruolo di ambasciatore
Chiara Santoriello
3si prende per l'ambasciatore
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
svolge il ruolo di ambasciatore


Explanation:
Secondo me questo è il significato.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
1 hr

agree  DalvaTrad
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si prende per l'ambasciatore


Explanation:
non é l'ambasciatore, ma ci crede

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search