mise

Italian translation: posta in gioco

14:51 Aug 28, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / mise
French term or phrase: mise
HSBC triple sa mise, et empoche près de 300 millions d’euros.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
Italian translation:posta in gioco
Explanation:
Triplica ecc ecc la posta in gioco : è quello che capisco
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posta in gioco
DalvaTrad
2investimento
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
investimento


Explanation:
mise nel senso di investimento

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posta in gioco


Explanation:
Triplica ecc ecc la posta in gioco : è quello che capisco

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 hr
  -> grazie Fabrizio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search