taux d’intérêts de base

Italian translation: tasso di base

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:taux d’intérêts de base
Italian translation:tasso di base
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:55 Aug 28, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: taux d’intérêts de base
taux d’intérêts de base (taux avant la marge de la Banque et les coûts de liquidité)
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
tasso di base
Explanation:
https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1567005745458/...
Selected response from:

Romina De Carli
Spain
Grading comment
grazie :O)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasso di base
Marco Giani
4tasso di base
Romina De Carli


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasso di base


Explanation:
https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1567005745458/...

Romina De Carli
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie :O)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasso di base


Explanation:
Tasso di base = Tasso d'interesse utilizzato per parametrare gli impieghi di una banca. L'effettivo interesse che paga il cliente è composto dal tasso base più un margine.


    Reference: http://www.performancetrading.it/Glossario/Ti.htm
Marco Giani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search