avant

Italian translation: al lordo del

14:56 Aug 28, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: avant
taux d’intérêts de base (taux avant la marge de la Banque et les coûts de liquidité)
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:al lordo del
Explanation:
(cioè prima delle deduzioni)
Selected response from:

Elena Feriani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie :O)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4al lordo del
Elena Feriani
3tasso prima del margine della Banca e dei costi di liquidità
Romina De Carli


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasso prima del margine della Banca e dei costi di liquidità


Explanation:
Tra parentesi si spiega il concetto di tasso di base, per cui "avant" non è altro che "prima". Io l'intendo così: se mi sbaglio, ditemelo. Grazie.

Romina De Carli
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al lordo del


Explanation:
(cioè prima delle deduzioni)

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie :O)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search