Consignation d'un paiement dans les comptes d'une entreprise

Italian translation: Registrazione di un pagamento nei conti di una società

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Consignation d\'un paiement dans les comptes d\'une entreprise
Italian translation:Registrazione di un pagamento nei conti di una società
Entered by: Stefano Pagnoncelli

12:42 Apr 29, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: Consignation d'un paiement dans les comptes d'une entreprise
Buongiorno a tutti, ho qualche dubbio circa l'interpretazione di "consignation" nel contesto esteso seguente:

Les paiements (après présentation d’une facture), doivent être consignés dans les comptes des entités du Groupe.

"Deposito del pagamento presso/sui conti correnti" o "registrazione del pagamento sui conti correnti"? Vi ringrazio sin d'ora per l'aiuto.
Stefano Pagnoncelli
France
Registrazione di un pagamento nei conti di una società
Explanation:
I pagamenti devono essere registrati nei conti delle entità del Gruppo.
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille Enrico!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Registrazione di un pagamento nei conti di una società
enrico paoletti
3Deposito di un pagamento presso i conti di una società
Valeria Maria Grazia La Rosa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Registrazione di un pagamento nei conti di una società


Explanation:
I pagamenti devono essere registrati nei conti delle entità del Gruppo.

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Grazie mille Enrico!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lafleche
40 mins
  -> Merci, Catherine.

agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs
  -> Merci, tradu-grace.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deposito di un pagamento presso i conti di una società


Explanation:
http://dizionari.zanichelli.it/dizionarionline/online.php?p=...

Valeria Maria Grazia La Rosa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille Valeria!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search