lingettes

Italian translation: salviettine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lingettes
Italian translation:salviettine
Entered by: nic

11:28 Feb 7, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries / acquari
French term or phrase: lingettes
Le spray et les lingettes SAFE & EASY™ s’utilisent pour nettoyer en
profondeur votre aquarium sans que cela ne crée un quelconque danger pour vos poissons et invertébrés.
Outre le fait d’être non toxique pour la faune et la flore de l’aquarium,
la formulation de ces 2 produits comporte de nombreux atouts :
- ils nettoient toutes les surfaces extérieures et intérieures de votre
aquarium (parois en verre ou en plastique, capot, rampe d’éclairage…)
et sont notamment efficaces pour dissoudre les dépôts calcaires les plus résistants,
- ils déposent sur la surface nettoyée un film protecteur qui ralentit
considérablement la formation de nouveaux dépôts et qui ne laisse
aucune trace.
nic
salviettine
Explanation:
600181, Acc Maxxtro Easy Cablefix per fissaggio cavi con velcro - · Acc Maxxtro Easy ... 600206, Acc Maxxtro MX-1512-B Salviettine umide di pulizia per ...
shop.foletti.com/index.php?cPath=166_167 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-07 11:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ciao.it/Fresh_Clean_Salviettine_umidificate_mille...
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3salviette
Marta Bevanda
3 +2salviettine
hirselina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salviette


Explanation:
in alcuni casi anche dette salviette detergenti.
buon lavoro!

Marta Bevanda
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania Dionisi: o umidificate
28 mins
  -> e' vero, Vania, grazie!

agree  Elena Pavan
37 mins
  -> grazie Elena!

agree  Francine Alloncle
49 mins
  -> merci Francine!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salviettine


Explanation:
600181, Acc Maxxtro Easy Cablefix per fissaggio cavi con velcro - · Acc Maxxtro Easy ... 600206, Acc Maxxtro MX-1512-B Salviettine umide di pulizia per ...
shop.foletti.com/index.php?cPath=166_167 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-07 11:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ciao.it/Fresh_Clean_Salviettine_umidificate_mille...

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
8 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search