Palettisation

Italian translation: Pallettizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Palettisation
Italian translation:Pallettizzazione
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

13:42 Oct 17, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / confezione di una bottiglia di yogurt
French term or phrase: Palettisation
Cari colleghi, in un testo relativo alla descrizione di una bottiglia di yogurt si parla di palettisation e di dimensioni della palette. Non so bene come tradurre il termine in oggetto.
Grazie mille
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Pallettizzazione
Explanation:
termine orribile ma molto usato
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Pallettizzazione
Silvia Carmignani
4 +2pallettizzazione
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +2bancalizzazione
Maria Rosa Fontana


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Pallettizzazione


Explanation:
termine orribile ma molto usato

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo: e dimensione pallet
3 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: ;-)
6 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  elysee: pallettizzazione - infatti - è quello che ho sempre avuto in testi IT che ho fatto in FR
7 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Laura Franchini
10 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Dario Natale
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Dario

agree  Roberto Gangemi (X)
19 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  tradu-grace
20 hrs

agree  Bruno ..
1 day 6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bancalizzazione


Explanation:
Un'alternativa

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: tutte giuste, ma questa ha un suono meno sgradevole;-)
10 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Barbara Carrara: D'accordo con missdutch!
17 mins
  -> grazie anche a te :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pallettizzazione


Explanation:
C'est le terme que je trouve dans les textes italiens à traduire en français :-)


    Reference: http://www.europackitaly.com/
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: infatti - è quello che ho sempre avuto in testi IT che ho fatto in FR
1 min

agree  tradu-grace
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search