en apéritif

Italian translation: come aperitivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en apéritif
Italian translation:come aperitivo
Entered by: Giuseppe Bellone

14:44 Dec 20, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Birra, descrizione e comm
French term or phrase: en apéritif
Bière à déguster avec une assiette de charcuterie ou en apéritif.

Siccome è sia aperitivo che antipasto non so cosa metterci, secondo voi?
La birra fa 8,5°.

.... come aperitivo? con gli antipasti?
Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
come aperitivo
Explanation:
mi sembra logico
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Merci et Joyeux Noël :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5come aperitivo
kakapo77
3 +2come aperitivo
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
come aperitivo


Explanation:
mi sembra logico

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci et Joyeux Noël :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, ma sai la logica nelle descrizioni pubblicitarie e commerciali è sempre moooolttto opinabile e spesso non è logica affatto, e non ero sicuro. Grazie ancora.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci, Francine.

agree  Annie Dauvergne
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Annie.

112 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
come aperitivo


Explanation:
L'espressione "en apéritif" che si usa moltissimo in francese, più frequentemente che in italiano.

kakapo77
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search