boisson festive

Italian translation: bevanda celebrativa/bevanda per brindisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boisson festive
Italian translation:bevanda celebrativa/bevanda per brindisi
Entered by: Carmela Palombi

05:49 Aug 9, 2017
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / drinks/ristorazione
French term or phrase: boisson festive
"Fiers de partager notre savoir-faire dans le secteur de la boisson festive [...]", si tratta di un elenco dei vantaggi che si avrebbero nell'unirsi ad una rete commerciale di preparazione cocktails
Carmela Palombi
Italy
bevanda celebrativa/bevanda per brindisi
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bevande festive
Elisa Morotti
2bevande leggere
dandamesh
2bevanda celebrativa/bevanda per brindisi
Elena Zanetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bevanda celebrativa/bevanda per brindisi


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bevande leggere


Explanation:
io la interpreto piuttosto come bevande da svago, con bevande leggere si trova qualcosa in rete

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bevande festive


Explanation:
Io tradurrei in maniera letterale! :-)

Elisa Morotti
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search