ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

Outil de désincarcération combiné

Italian translation: divaricatore / attrezzo combinato divaricatore (cesoia)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Outil de désincarcération combiné
Italian translation:divaricatore / attrezzo combinato divaricatore (cesoia)
Entered by: Mari Lena

13:23 Dec 14, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
French term or phrase: Outil de désincarcération combiné
Dotazioni per pompieri:

Outil de désincarcération combiné

Grazie!
Mari Lena
divaricatore / attrezzo combinato divaricatore (cesoia)
Explanation:
ATTREZZATURE DI SOCCORSO
www.primapartenza.com/.../attrezzature-di-socc...
Vigili del Fuoco, che presenta la trasmissione di tipo idraulico, è composta da: • un motore endotermico, a ... un ***attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia*** ...

www.holmatro.com/rescue/en/.../Download?...
Comunque, qualunque sia la Vs. professione: Soccorritore, Vigile del Fuoco, Medico o ...... ***Divaricatore /Attrezzo combinato***: Punte leggermente aperte. b. ...

Ministero dell'Interno Corpo Nazionale dei Vigili del Fuoco
www.vigilfuoco.it/.../downloadFile.aspx?s=85...
servizio con un numero sufficiente di vigili del fuoco, non funzionava nelle sedi minori ..... un ***attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia*** HURST ML-16S. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-12-14 13:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- http://www.primapartenza.com/didattica/files/attrezzature-di...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-12-14 13:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia . . . . . . . 3° link
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2divaricatore / attrezzo combinato divaricatore (cesoia)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3strumento combinato per liberare le persone rimaste intrappolate
beatricesther


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
divaricatore / attrezzo combinato divaricatore (cesoia)


Explanation:
ATTREZZATURE DI SOCCORSO
www.primapartenza.com/.../attrezzature-di-socc...
Vigili del Fuoco, che presenta la trasmissione di tipo idraulico, è composta da: • un motore endotermico, a ... un ***attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia*** ...

www.holmatro.com/rescue/en/.../Download?...
Comunque, qualunque sia la Vs. professione: Soccorritore, Vigile del Fuoco, Medico o ...... ***Divaricatore /Attrezzo combinato***: Punte leggermente aperte. b. ...

Ministero dell'Interno Corpo Nazionale dei Vigili del Fuoco
www.vigilfuoco.it/.../downloadFile.aspx?s=85...
servizio con un numero sufficiente di vigili del fuoco, non funzionava nelle sedi minori ..... un ***attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia*** HURST ML-16S. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-12-14 13:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- http://www.primapartenza.com/didattica/files/attrezzature-di...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-12-14 13:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia . . . . . . . 3° link

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
4 mins
  -> Grazie e buona giornata

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strumento combinato per liberare le persone rimaste intrappolate


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Droit administratif [COM] Entrée entière
FR
véhicule de désincarcération

IT
veicolo con strumenti per liberare le persone rimaste intrappolate

Je ne pense pas qu'il y ai un terme plus concis pour "désincarcération"

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Il termine tecnico è: "attrezzo combinato divaricatore - cesoia" . . . Vedasi: Ministero dell'Interno Corpo Nazionale dei Vigili del Fuoco - www.vigilfuoco.it
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search