ruflette

Italian translation: nastro arricciatende

15:16 Jul 20, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: ruflette
Si tratta di un elenco di prodotti di un'azienda che si occupa di arredi interni e di prodotti per l'arredo
Giada Daveri
Italian translation:nastro arricciatende
Explanation:
http://gdt.oqlf.gouv.qc.ca/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=17490405

http://www.mercerialospillo.it/index.php?route=product/produ...

http://eshop.pinottimercerieingrosso.it/NASTRI/NASTRI-ARRICC...

http://www.fratellimazzoleni.it/shop/nastri/accessori-per-te...

http://www.arricciatende.it/listino.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2015-07-20 15:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viene anche chiamata "fettuccia arricciatenda", numerosi risultati in rete.
Selected response from:

Oriana W.
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nastro arricciatende
Oriana W.
4nastro (per arricciatura)
Isabella Aiello
3Fettuccia per tende
Carla Togni
Summary of reference entries provided
magari lo sapevi già...
Fabrizio Zambuto

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fettuccia per tende


Explanation:
é la striscia dove inserire i gancetti delle tende

http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/francais-definition/ruflette
http://www.gerster.com/it/online-katalog/gardinenband-katalo...

Carla Togni
France
Native speaker of: Italian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastro (per arricciatura)


Explanation:
E' quella "banda" di tessuto preconfezionato coi fili all'interno che si fissa all'estremità superiore delle tende per arricciarle (tirando i fili), vd link.
Definizione di wikipedia:
"Galon épais que l’on coud en haut des rideaux afin de les froncer et d’y poser les crochets de fixation."


    Reference: http://www.coudre-en-ligne.com/fiche-couture/rideaux-poser-u...
Isabella Aiello
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nastro arricciatende


Explanation:
http://gdt.oqlf.gouv.qc.ca/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=17490405

http://www.mercerialospillo.it/index.php?route=product/produ...

http://eshop.pinottimercerieingrosso.it/NASTRI/NASTRI-ARRICC...

http://www.fratellimazzoleni.it/shop/nastri/accessori-per-te...

http://www.arricciatende.it/listino.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2015-07-20 15:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viene anche chiamata "fettuccia arricciatenda", numerosi risultati in rete.

Oriana W.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giolù
1 hr
  -> Grazie




Reference comments


9 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: magari lo sapevi già...

Reference information:
ma io posto lo stesso
http://www.coudre-en-ligne.com/fiche-couture/rideaux-poser-u...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-07-20 15:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ho nessuna idea di come si chiamino in italiano

Fabrizio Zambuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Isabella Aiello: Stesso link trovato da me. ;o)))
5 mins
  -> :D grazie Isabella!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search