bandeau de contrôle

Italian translation: VS

12:12 Apr 13, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / mobili per vini
French term or phrase: bandeau de contrôle
Armadi climatizzati per la conservazione alla giusta temperatura dei vini

Les armoires xxx sont dotées d’un système de régulation de la température par thermostats à bulbes liquides,
spécifiquement développés pour cet usage. La sensibilité et la précision de ces thermostats permettent de faire
fonctionner le compresseur ou la résistance au bon moment, et de la façon la plus brève possible. Les armoires xx sont équipées d'un bandeau de contrôle et de réglage des températures.
Silvia Guazzoni
Italian translation:VS
Explanation:
pannello di comando e di regolazione delle temperature
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3mascherina dei comandi
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bandeau de contrôle
mascherina dei comandi


Explanation:
Ho trovato spesso questo termine negli elettrodomestici
... "mascherina dei comandi per il controllo et la regolazione delle temperature"
il "bandeau" è comunque un quadro dei comandi molto integrato nella facciata del mobile

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 160

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandeau de contrôle
VS


Explanation:
pannello di comando e di regolazione delle temperature

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Borrelli
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search